KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

не должна приводить к уменьшению...а также к ухудшению условий

English translation: should not lead to a reduction in the quality...nor to a degradation of the delivery conditions...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:не должна приводить к уменьшению...а также к ухудшению условий
English translation:should not lead to a reduction in the quality...nor to a degradation of the delivery conditions...
Entered by: GaryG

22:33 Mar 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: не должна приводить к уменьшению...а также к ухудшению условий
Стороны достигли взаимопонимания, что более низкая цена сырья не должна приводить к уменьшению качества и эффективности сырья по сравнению с контрактом, который уже был заключен ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЕМ, а также к ухудшению условий поставки сырья, которая должна быть выполнена во время, устраивающее ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ. - А если так:
The Parties agree that the lower price of the raw materials shall not affect the quality and efficiency..., and shall not affect the terms of the raw materials which shall be delivered within the lime limits acceptable to the Contractor. - Кроме "affect" ничего не идет в голову...
Alexander Kolegov
should not lead to a reduction in the quality...nor to a degradation of the delivery conditions...
Explanation:
There are many other possible words than "degradation" such as "worsening"
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thanks Gary!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4should not lead to a reduction in the quality...nor to a degradation of the delivery conditions...
GaryG
4shall not lead to reducing quality ... and to deterioration of terms of delivery
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall not lead to reducing quality ... and to deterioration of terms of delivery


Explanation:
.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should not lead to a reduction in the quality...nor to a degradation of the delivery conditions...


Explanation:
There are many other possible words than "degradation" such as "worsening"

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Thanks Gary!