KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

UDK

English translation: универсальная десятичная классификация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:UDK
English translation:универсальная десятичная классификация
Entered by: bgranger

15:17 May 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patent
Russian term or phrase: UDK
This appears in the same patent document:

(53) UDK

followed by a line of numbers.
bgranger
Netherlands
универсальная десятичная классификация
Explanation:
Universal Decimal Classification

See the reference
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5универсальная десятичная классификация
GaryG
4Universal Decimal Classification
Jarema


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
универсальная десятичная классификация


Explanation:
Universal Decimal Classification

See the reference


    Reference: http://www.udcc.org/about.htm
GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Universal Decimal Classification


Explanation:
Universal Decimal Classification
UDC


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 15:22:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Патент - это документ, свидетельствующий о праве изобретателя на его ...
Таблица PIB_UDK (УДК) реализует Универсальную Десятичную Классификацию (УДК). ...
www.codenet.ru/db/oracle/oraclepr_07.php - 54k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-17 15:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Journal of Information Science and Technology Association ... - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
... Keywords : patent information / patent classification / Business Method Patent
... Special feature : Publication of Universal Decimal Classification ...
www.infosta.or.jp/journal/200206e.html

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8