KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

ставки акцизного сбора в процентах к обороту с реализации товара

English translation: excise tax as a percentage of total sales


07:38 Jan 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / акцизные сборы
Russian term or phrase: ставки акцизного сбора в процентах к обороту с реализации товара
фразу, если можно

Это еще одна графа в таблице

Спасибо
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
English translation:excise tax as a percentage of total sales
Explanation:
excise tax as a percentage of total sales
Selected response from:

svogin
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5excise tax as a percentage of total salessvogin
3 +1excise tax rate, in % of sales (of goods)
Zamira*****
3excise rate in % of turnover...
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excise rate in % of turnover...


Explanation:
...from sale of goods

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excise tax rate, in % of sales (of goods)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-12 08:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"оборот с реализации" мне кажется нагромождением.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
7 hrs
  -> cпасибо

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
excise tax as a percentage of total sales


Explanation:
excise tax as a percentage of total sales

Example sentence(s):
  • The decrease as a percentage of net sales for the first quarter of 1998 and 1997 reflects the relative reduction of the Company's sales in states where the Company is levied excise tax as a percentage of total sales.

    Reference: http://www.secinfo.com/dv8Nc.7Fm.htm
svogin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin: assessed as a percentage
12 mins

agree  Igor Blinov: assessed/charged as a percentage
1 hr

agree  sarandor
5 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs

agree  xxxpalilula
13 hrs