KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

найм на другую должность

English translation: to employ the candidate presented by the Contractor in another position


13:31 Oct 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: найм на другую должность
Заказчик обязуется:

2.10. Поставить в известность Исполнителя в случае, если принято решение о найме кандидата, предоставленного Исполнителем, на другую должность или в другую структуру, организационно взаимодействующую с Заказчиком.
The Customer undertakes:
2.10. to inform the Performer if a decision is taken to employ the candidate provided by the Performer to another position or organization interrelated with the Customer.
не подправите?
Vova
English translation:to employ the candidate presented by the Contractor in another position
Explanation:
The Customer undertakes:
2.10. to make the Contractor aware if it takes a decision to employ the candidate presented by the Contractor in another position or another organization interrelated with the Customer.
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
всем спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to employ the candidate presented by the Contractor in another position
Tsogt Gombosuren
4to employ the candidate selected by the Agency in another position related to
Freimanis
4executor/contractor?
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
найм на другую должность
executor/contractor?


Explanation:
I'm not too happy about Performer, difficult to suggest alternatives without knowing what this is all about.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
найм на другую должность
to employ the candidate selected by the Agency in another position related to


Explanation:
It seems the contract is between a company who is looking for emplyoess and a selection and recruitment agency.
General name for the two parties to the contract would be client and supplier.

To employ IN (or even "for") another position, company RELATED to the Client.

Freimanis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
найм на другую должность
to employ the candidate presented by the Contractor in another position


Explanation:
The Customer undertakes:
2.10. to make the Contractor aware if it takes a decision to employ the candidate presented by the Contractor in another position or another organization interrelated with the Customer.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
всем спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thank you Janina! :-)