KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

подбирать специалиста на оговоренную вакансию или на рабочее место,

English translation: hires a specialist in a specified vacancy or a position ...


14:08 Oct 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: подбирать специалиста на оговоренную вакансию или на рабочее место,
Заказчик обязуется:
2.12. Если Заказчик в течение 1 (одного) года с момента заключения настоящего Договора принимает на работу подобранного Исполнителем специалиста на оговоренную вакансию или на рабочее место, не предусмотренное заявкой, он обязан известить об этом Исполнителя и произвести расчет в соответствии с условиями Договора.
The Customer undertakes:
2.12. to inform the Performer and effect payments under terms and conditions of the present Agreement, if the Customer hires within 1 (one) year a specialist selected by the Performer for specified vacancy or position not stipulated in the Application form.

нормально ?
подправьте плиз
последний вопрос на сегодня
как-то плохо идет перевод
трудно
Vova
English translation:hires a specialist in a specified vacancy or a position ...
Explanation:
The Customer undertakes:
2.12. to inform the Contractor and effect payments under the terms and conditions of this Agreement, if the Customer hires within 1 (one) year a specialist selected by the Contractor in a specified vacancy or a position not stipulated in the Application Form.
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4More or less OK
Jack Doughty
4hires a specialist in a specified vacancy or a position ...
Tsogt Gombosuren
4source an incumbent for a specified vacancy or position
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подбирать специалиста на оговоренную вакансию или на рабочее место,
More or less OK


Explanation:
But as Mikhail suggests, "selects" rather than "hires".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freimanis: selects and recruits
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Janina Nowrot
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подбирать специалиста на оговоренную вакансию или на рабочее место,
source an incumbent for a specified vacancy or position


Explanation:
If the Customer... hires an incumbent sourced by the Recruiter to fill a specified vacancy or position...

-- my kick at the cat --

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: так вы кошачий расист значит будете? :0)
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подбирать специалиста на оговоренную вакансию или на рабочее место,
hires a specialist in a specified vacancy or a position ...


Explanation:
The Customer undertakes:
2.12. to inform the Contractor and effect payments under the terms and conditions of this Agreement, if the Customer hires within 1 (one) year a specialist selected by the Contractor in a specified vacancy or a position not stipulated in the Application Form.


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156