KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

со дня поступления денег на счет

English translation: from/since a date, when funds/moneys are credited to the account


13:22 Dec 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: со дня поступления денег на счет
В случае задержки отгрузки товара, Продавец выплачивает Покупателю пеню в размере 0,3% за каждый день просрочки от стоимости товара. В случае задержки отгрузки товара более 7 дней со дня поступления денег на счет Продавца, Продавец возвращает всю сумму настоящего контракта плюс сумму пени за весь срок просрочки поставки товара.

Thanks in advance!
Yuri Kisten
English translation:from/since a date, when funds/moneys are credited to the account
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леван!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8from/since a date, when funds/moneys are credited to the account
Levan Namoradze
4since the value date
ruslingua
4arrive to the account
Sergei Tumanov
3from the date when the funds/mony enter(s) the (seller's) account
Peter Shortall


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
со дня поступления денег на счет
from the date when the funds/mony enter(s) the (seller's) account


Explanation:
Hedging my bets a little!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-19 13:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, money, not "mony"

Peter Shortall
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
со дня поступления денег на счет
from/since a date, when funds/moneys are credited to the account


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леван!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
43 mins
  -> Спасибо Надежда!

agree  GaryG
56 mins
  -> Thanks Gary!

agree  danya: THE date, monIEs, when can be omitted, I'd put the before "monies"
1 hr
  -> Thanks danya! Really great!

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо Андрей!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо Светлана!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: with danya, too
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Tatiana!

agree  alex11
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Janina Nowrot
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
со дня поступления денег на счет
arrive to the account


Explanation:
I am always happy when any funds arrive to my account. :0) Especially when they safely arrive!

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
со дня поступления денег на счет
since the value date


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 25 mins (2005-12-20 13:48:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. "value date" на www.multitran.ru. Стандартный банковский термин

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28