KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

сделать невозможным

English translation: make it impossible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сделать невозможным
English translation:make it impossible
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

08:14 Dec 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: сделать невозможным
... помешает, задержит или сделает невозможным выполнение условии данного соглашения.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
will make it impossible to
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-26 08:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Infocom Bugs List: Sorcerer
Furthermore, in versions 4 and 6 (only) just trying to do this will make it
impossible to interact with the white door, making the game unwinnable. ...
members.aol.com/graemecree/infobugs/sorcerer.htm - 12k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

A rebuttal (was: Re: Formal CFV: General Resolution to Abolish Non ...
In the longer term, it will make it impossible to assure users that contrib
software can be installed and is usable. Similarly, it will make it impossible ...
lists.debian.org/debian-project/2000/06/msg00064.html
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо Всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4will make it impossible to
Yuri Smirnov
4 +2...or renders impossible...
ruslingua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
сделать невозможным
will make it impossible to


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-26 08:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Infocom Bugs List: Sorcerer
Furthermore, in versions 4 and 6 (only) just trying to do this will make it
impossible to interact with the white door, making the game unwinnable. ...
members.aol.com/graemecree/infobugs/sorcerer.htm - 12k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

A rebuttal (was: Re: Formal CFV: General Resolution to Abolish Non ...
In the longer term, it will make it impossible to assure users that contrib
software can be installed and is usable. Similarly, it will make it impossible ...
lists.debian.org/debian-project/2000/06/msg00064.html


Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо Всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
18 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
28 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
31 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Peter Shortall
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сделать невозможным
...or renders impossible...


Explanation:



ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: Yep: Your version was more beautiful.
7 mins
  -> Спасибо. Приятно встретить настоящего ценителя канцелярита//I'm glad you appreciate it. Actually, this is a standard wording in the force-majeure-clause of virtually any contract. I'm surprised that two native speakers in English didn't notice this

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
3 hrs
  ->  Спасибо