KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Поставить на баланс предприя

English translation: Перевожу для тех, у кого тоже абракадабра:


09:26 Jan 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Russian term or phrase: Поставить на баланс предприя
Это из договора
Eduard Kurilovich
English translation:Перевожу для тех, у кого тоже абракадабра:
Explanation:
Asker написал: "Поставить на баланс. Это из контракта."

Мой вариант перевода:

to list/enter/classify as an asset/liability (в зависимости от контекста)

С уважением,

Data
Selected response from:

Data
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Перевожу для тех, у кого тоже абракадабра:
Data
5 +1To put on the Balance Sheet (B/S).AYP
4 +1Enter/place/put on the balance sheetDavid Sheridan
4...поставить на баланс...
Victor Yatsishin
4to disclose smth. on the balance sheet
Olga Simon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Перевожу для тех, у кого тоже абракадабра:


Explanation:
Asker написал: "Поставить на баланс. Это из контракта."

Мой вариант перевода:

to list/enter/classify as an asset/liability (в зависимости от контекста)

С уважением,

Data

Data
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: very good
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  David Mitchell: Depending on context: this might just be a stipulation to carry something on the books....
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Tatiana Neroni: Absolutely.
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Olga Simon
21 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 day 11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...поставить на баланс...


Explanation:
to unclude/specify in a balance-sheet

РАПС, М.,1980

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enter/place/put on the balance sheet


Explanation:
I would usually expect «заносить», but unless the context indicates otherwise, I assume it means the same.

David Sheridan
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 day 4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to disclose smth. on the balance sheet


Explanation:
One of many possible options

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To put on the Balance Sheet (B/S).


Explanation:
Or:
to enter/include in the Balance Sheet


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin
15 hrs