KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

заключения по результатам работ для отдельных объектов

English translation: concluding reports on works performed in each district

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заключения по результатам работ для отдельных объектов
English translation:concluding reports on works performed in each district
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

10:19 Nov 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: заключения по результатам работ для отдельных объектов
контекст
ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЬ предоставляет ЗАКАЗЧИКУ Заключения «Комитета по охране
объектов историко-культурного наследия Иркутской области» по результатам работ для
отдельных районов.

под районами тут подразумеваются Зиминский, Ангарский и др районы Иркутской области
мой вариант
Vova
concluding reports on works performed in each district
Explanation:
concluding (final) reports by the Irkutsk region Committee on Cultural Heritage Objects Protection on works performed in each district of the region
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concluding reports on works performed in each district
Karen Sughyan
3reports on activities in certain districts
Tsogt Gombosuren
3reports on activities carried out at each district
Anastasia Novoselova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reports on activities carried out at each district


Explanation:
The Contractor shall provide the Customer with reports on (the outcomes of) activities carried out at each district ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-11-21 11:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The rest of the Russian sentence may go in a second English sentence:

The reports shall be prepared by ...

Anastasia Novoselova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concluding reports on works performed in each district


Explanation:
concluding (final) reports by the Irkutsk region Committee on Cultural Heritage Objects Protection on works performed in each district of the region

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: Indeed; "sites", as suggested by Dorene, sounds much better than "objects". (Concluding reports" is good. However, I would put " on work carried out in each district ".)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga

agree  Dorene Cornwell: but I would call it the Commission for the protection of historical and cultural heritage sites...
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reports on activities in certain districts


Explanation:
The CONTRACTOR shall furnish/provide the CUSTOMER with the reports of the Irkutsk Oblast' Committee for Protection of Historic and Cultural Heritage Objects on activities in certain districts.


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156