KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

документы, признанные конфиденциальными в соответствии с условиями контракта

English translation: documents considered confidential in accordance herewith

10:48 Nov 24, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: документы, признанные конфиденциальными в соответствии с условиями контракта
ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЬ несет ответственность за убытки, причиненные как
умышленным, так и неосторожным разглашением информации и документов, признанных
конфиденциальными в соответствии с условиями настоящего договора.

вот мой вариант
как он вам
The CONTRACTOR shall be held liable for losses inflicted both by intentional and negligent disclosure of any information and documents being confidential pursuant hereto.
Vova
English translation:documents considered confidential in accordance herewith
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6documents considered confidential in accordance herewith
Adam Lankamer
4documents deemed confidential under the terms and conditions of this Contract
Tsogt Gombosuren
3documents found to be confidential as stated in the terms and conditions hereunder
Roman Bouchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
documents considered confidential in accordance herewith


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Cartlidge: I would put "under the terms and conditions of this contract" rather than "in accordance" but the rest is OK. You could also put "deemed confidential".
14 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
27 mins

agree  Karen Sughyan
43 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  Ashok Garlapati
2 hrs

agree  Smantha
1 day 50 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents deemed confidential under the terms and conditions of this Contract


Explanation:
If you want a shorter version, you may rephrase it as follows:
"documents deemed confidential hereunder".

Example sentence(s):
  • Public Records Requests - Management Services - Public Records ...... and any subsequent updates to the file, excluding those documents deemed confidential under Florida Statutes. These documents are maintained,
  • Compact with TexansPublic information handles access to agency documents (except for documents deemed confidential by law).

    Reference: http://www.doh.state.fl.us/mqa/clientserv/records_request.ht...
    Reference: http://www.trcc.state.tx.us/Policy/compact.asp
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Cartlidge: The moderator would tell you when my remark was posted, Tsogt, and that no amendments were made. It could well be that you simply overlooked the comment - it does happen to plenty of people.
1 hr
  -> I don't understand what you mean.+"You could also put deemed confidential" was not in your comment box, when I provided my answer. Please don't try to mislead others.+I have never cheated. Your comment is insulting.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documents found to be confidential as stated in the terms and conditions hereunder


Explanation:
Just an option

Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian