действия, связанные с предоставлением конфиденциальной информации

English translation: in your version - "providing", not "provision"

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: действия, связанные с предоставлением конфиденциальной информации
Ни одна из сторон не несет ответственности за действия, связанные с предоставлением конфиденциальной информации и документов в судебные или иные государственные органы по их законному требованию.

мой вариант
правильно ли употребил конструкцию с provision smb with smth

Neither party shall not be held liable for provision judicial or other governmental authorities with any confidential information and documents upon their lawful request.
Vova
English translation:in your version - "providing", not "provision"
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-24 11:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and 'neither party shall be held liable' - не надо ещё "not" добавлять
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in your version - "providing", not "provision"
Zamira*****
4None of the parties is responsible for providing confidential information...
Ashok Garlapati
4actions in connection with provision/disclosure of confidential information to
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actions in connection with provision/disclosure of confidential information to


Explanation:
HTH

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in your version - "providing", not "provision"


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-24 11:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and 'neither party shall be held liable' - не надо ещё "not" добавлять

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ой спасибо не заметил not конечно не надо тут ведь уже есть отрицание


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: with original and note!
13 mins
  -> thank you, David :)

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
19 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge: Or making confidential information etc available to
21 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Simon Hollingsworth: With note, David and you, of course, Zamira!
23 mins
  -> thank you Simon, I had a good laugh :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
59 mins
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
None of the parties is responsible for providing confidential information...


Explanation:
This will be better.

Ashok Garlapati
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: None of would be entirely appropriate if there were more than two parties to this agreement. The other answer above is better for the rest of it.
1 day 10 hrs