KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

ДСП (в данном контексте)

English translation: договор о совместном предприятии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ДСП (в данном контексте)
English translation:договор о совместном предприятии
Entered by: David Knowles

17:02 Nov 29, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: ДСП (в данном контексте)
На период строительства не предусмотрен вгыплата Management Fee (9.3.1 ДСП для XXX 3,5% и 1,5% YYY)

Could this be a misprint for ДСД (договор совместной деятельности) or some similar acronym? It really does look like the first Д should be договор.
David Knowles
below
Explanation:
договор о совместном предприятии

joint venture agreement?
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
This is definitely the right answer, but it is clearly not an established abbreviation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1below
Sergei Tumanov
3договор строительного подряда
Zoya Askarova
2joint production agreement
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
joint production agreement


Explanation:
i.e. "совместное производство"... just a wild guess.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
below


Explanation:
договор о совместном предприятии

joint venture agreement?

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
This is definitely the right answer, but it is clearly not an established abbreviation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren: Yes, it should be JV agreement.
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
договор строительного подряда


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-11-30 01:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

construction contract

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4