KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

таможенная отметка о прохождении товара

English translation: goods stamp for passage through customs


22:00 Sep 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: таможенная отметка о прохождении товара
перечисляются условия закупки
оплата: безотзывнфй аккредитив, раскрываемый по исполнению поставки CIF порт СПб (погранично - таможенная отметка о прохождении товра)
morozko
English translation:goods stamp for passage through customs
Explanation:
"Goods" is perhaps superfluous.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5goods stamp for passage through customs
Jack Doughty
5(border) customs office stamp of goods passage
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
goods stamp for passage through customs


Explanation:
"Goods" is perhaps superfluous.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: customs clearance stamp
4 hrs
  -> Thanks. I think your suggestion is better than mine.

agree  David Knowles: with Dorene
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Simon Hollingsworth: With amendments
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(border) customs office stamp of goods passage


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78