KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

с учетом НДС (18%) от стоимости Услуг

English translation: including VAT


07:25 Nov 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: с учетом НДС (18%) от стоимости Услуг
Стоимость Услуг оценивается с учетом НДС (18%) от стоимости Услуг, рассчитанных в соответствии с п.___ настоящего Договора.

меня интеерсует предлог - ОТ стоимости услуг

The Cost of [the] Services shall include (shall be inclusive of) a 18% VAT [charged on services calculated in accordance with...]?
Вся фраза какая-то неправильная...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:including VAT
Explanation:
the cost of services shall be calculated as per _____, including VAT (18%)
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5including VAT
Alexander Kondorsky
4imposed for services
Сергей Лузан
318% VAT shall be charged (included) to the cost of the services calculated in accordance with...Nurzhan KZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
including VAT


Explanation:
the cost of services shall be calculated as per _____, including VAT (18%)

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Thank you, Jack

agree  Vanda Nissen
44 mins
  -> Thank you, Vanda

agree  Yakov Tomara
4 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day22 hrs

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
3 days4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imposed for services


Explanation:
10-4-201. Fees imposed for services.Fees imposed for services. (1) Except as provided in 10-4-202: (a) for basic 9-1 -1 services, a fee of 25 cents a month per access line on each service ...
data.opi.mt.gov/bills/mca/10/4/10-4-201.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-08 07:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=impose


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=%22imposed+for...
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/imposed
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
18% VAT shall be charged (included) to the cost of the services calculated in accordance with...


Explanation:
вариант

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 38