KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

или снижение возможностей Исполнителя по выполнению существенного обязательства

English translation: or the impairment/diminution of Contractor's ability to perform a material obligation


14:04 Nov 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: или снижение возможностей Исполнителя по выполнению существенного обязательства
В случае, если невыполнение существенного обязательства со стороны Исполнителя или Заказчика или снижение возможностей Исполнителя или Заказчика по выполнению существенного обязательства вследствие наступления обстоятельства непреодолимой силы продолжается более 2 (Двух) календарных месяцев, дальнейшие отношения Сторон согласовываются Сторонами в Дополнительном Соглашении.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:or the impairment/diminution of Contractor's ability to perform a material obligation
Explanation:
as a result of force majeure circumstances continues for more than two calendar months...
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1or if the Executor becomes less able to fulfil a significant obligation
Jack Doughty
5or the impairment/diminution of Contractor's ability to perform a material obligation
nrabate
3or a weakened ability of the Executor to discharge a material obligation
Zamira*****


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
or if the Executor becomes less able to fulfil a significant obligation


Explanation:
...due to the onset of force majeure circumstances...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Notes to answerer
Asker: restricted ability


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: relevant obligation, i.t.
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
or a weakened ability of the Executor to discharge a material obligation


Explanation:
не знаю "a weakened ability" или " weakened ability"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-09 16:22:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не надо так не надо. Contractor хорошо, можно еще до кучи provider, contract holder.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: Не надо executor - contractor!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
or the impairment/diminution of Contractor's ability to perform a material obligation


Explanation:
as a result of force majeure circumstances continues for more than two calendar months...

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you!