KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

"объектов Иного имущества"

English translation: income from othe properties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:"объектов Иного имущества"
English translation:income from othe properties
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

03:10 Nov 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / From a doc relating to road construction
Russian term or phrase: "объектов Иного имущества"
В документе найдутся разные доходы, включая:

Доходы от эксплуатации объектов Иного имущества
EADB
United States
income from othe properties
Explanation:
------
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1other facilities items
koundelev
4income from othe properties
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other facilities items


Explanation:
operating income from other facilities items

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-21 03:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There are other facilities items to mention as well:. After I spent many months communicating with Don. Culp, president of Delco Alarm, we are upgrading our ...
www.bethisraelmedia.org/Israelight/2007-10.pdf
+++вариант: Other Assets items

Equipment as well as Other Assets accounts and to properly classify. their Property, Plant, Equipment and Other Assets items in the ...
www.coa.gov.ph/2005_AAR/NGAs/ES/SLSU-R8_ES05.pdf

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: other assets...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"объектов Иного имущества\"
income from othe properties


Explanation:
------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47