KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

порядка представления государственной статистической отчетности

English translation: submission


13:08 Nov 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / in a road construction contract
Russian term or phrase: порядка представления государственной статистической отчетности
Responsibility for violations чего? Слово представления особенно непонятно.
EADB
United States
English translation:submission
Explanation:
А вообще не мешало бы более четко сформулировать вопрос!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-21 13:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State statistical reporting procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-21 13:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Breach of state statistical reporting procedure
Selected response from:

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5procedure for submission of government-required statistical reports
Zamira*****
3 +1submission
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
procedure for submission of government-required statistical reports


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
20 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Marina Aidova
42 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  sokolniki
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  George Pavlov: procedure for filing ... reports
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  a05: government-required = statutory
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submission


Explanation:
А вообще не мешало бы более четко сформулировать вопрос!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-21 13:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State statistical reporting procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-21 13:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Breach of state statistical reporting procedure

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: извиняюсь. Польная фраза: нарушение порядка представления государственной статистической отчетности


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJoeYeckley: and context would certainly help. Without that, it could be order of submission, procedures for submission, etc., etc.
52 mins
  -> exactly! Thank you, Joseph