KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

актуальный вопрос внутренней политики страны

English translation: (one of) today's most pressing issues in the country's internal politics


09:31 Nov 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: актуальный вопрос внутренней политики страны
ХХХ (здесь: проблема/вопрос) является одним из наиболее актуальных вопросов внутренней политики страны

Спасибо
Nurzhan KZ
English translation:(one of) today's most pressing issues in the country's internal politics
Explanation:
There will be other ways to phrase the first half of the expression too.
Selected response from:

Caroline Devitt
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(one of) today's most pressing issues in the country's internal politicsCaroline Devitt
3is among top priorities
a05


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(one of) today's most pressing issues in the country's internal politics


Explanation:
There will be other ways to phrase the first half of the expression too.

Caroline Devitt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: ...domestic policy questions (personal pref.)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks - ooh yes, 'domestic policy' is great! :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
является одним из наиболее актуальных вопросов
is among top priorities


Explanation:
of the country's domestic politics

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54