KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Права требования к Заемщику переходят от Цедента к Цессионарию

English translation: right to claim from the Borrower shall be tranferred from the Assignor to the Assignee


21:47 Nov 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Права требования к Заемщику переходят от Цедента к Цессионарию
Права требования к Заемщику переходят от Цедента к Цессионарию в том объеме и на тех условиях, которые существуют к моменту перехода прав по Кредитному договору

Claims to/against (?) the Borrower shall pass/be transferred from the Assignor to the Assignee to the extent and on the terms existing by the time of assignment of rights under the Loan Agreement.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:right to claim from the Borrower shall be tranferred from the Assignor to the Assignee
Explanation:
вот так просто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-11-29 11:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, "transferred"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2right to claim from the Borrower shall be tranferred from the Assignor to the Assignee
Igor Blinov
5right to demand to remain within the terms of the legal agreement
Alexandra Taggart
3cession rights
axpamen


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right to demand to remain within the terms of the legal agreement


Explanation:
в требование входит не только "claims" - что имеется ввиду-в случае невыполнения - что-то одно, но все параграфы, где стоит подпись заёмщика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-29 05:47:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"claim" - уже будет следствием выше мною сказанного

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cession rights


Explanation:
иными словами, права по цессии, которая уже есть уступка прав требования

axpamen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right to claim from the Borrower shall be tranferred from the Assignor to the Assignee


Explanation:
вот так просто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-11-29 11:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, "transferred"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: claim against - that would be more standard usage under the circumstances
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, of course

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.