KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

документальное оформление действий

English translation: documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:документальное оформление действий
English translation:documentation
Entered by: Georgy Kopylov

05:35 Aug 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: документальное оформление действий
из доверенности:

...имеет право подписывать документы, которые необходимы для исполнения и/или документального оформления действий, на совершение которых ____ уполномочен настоящей Доверенностью.
responder
Russian Federation
documentation
Explanation:
8
Selected response from:

Georgy Kopylov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4documentation
Georgy Kopylov
4 +2execution (preparation, obtaining) of appropriate paperwork for the activities,
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
documentation


Explanation:
8

Georgy Kopylov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
49 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  lvgk: ...of activities
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vitals
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  TechLawDC: performance and/or documentation of the acts which acts are authorized by this POA
1 day17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
execution (preparation, obtaining) of appropriate paperwork for the activities,


Explanation:
which So-and-So is authorised to perform under this Power of Attorney.
В зависимости от контекста, человек либо сам готовит документы, либо их получает. Поэтому в начале предложения дала вам разные глаголы на выбор.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Judith!

agree  Igor Blinov
4 days
  -> thank you, Igor!