KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

План сбыта и План продаж

English translation: sales promotion plan vs sales plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:План сбыта и План продаж
English translation:sales promotion plan vs sales plan
Entered by: Ravshan

17:38 Dec 1, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: План сбыта и План продаж
1. План сбыта
В данном разделе нужно описать, как Вы намерены продавать товары и услуги (какие методы их реализации Вы будете использовать): самостоятельно или через посредников, оптом или в розницу, по предварительным заказам по телефону или иным способом. Ваша задача сводится к тому, чтобы облегчить клиенту процесс совершения у Вас покупки, сделать Ваш товар доступным для него.

2. План продаж
Изучив рынок сбыта, попробуйте составить прогноз объема продаж своего товара на первый год работы. Прогноз должен быть составлен с помесячной разбивкой. При этом необходимо учитывать фактор сезонности (если таковой имеется), Вашу долю на рынке с учетом конкуренции, Ваши производственные возможности и другие факторы, которые могут иметь существенное значение.

1. План сбыта - Marketing Plan?
2. План продаж - Sales Plan?
Ravshan
Uzbekistan
sales promotion plan vs sales plan
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/webhp#sclient=psy&num=10&hl=ru&newwindo...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sales promotion plan vs sales plan
Igor Blinov
4 +1Marketing plan and sales forecastThe Misha


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales promotion plan vs sales plan


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/webhp#sclient=psy&num=10&hl=ru&newwindo...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Tom Fennell: For absolute clarity, I would say sales promotion plan and sales forecast
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Согласен.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Marketing plan and sales forecast


Explanation:
Marketing plan is good for the first doc. The second description seems to be that of a typical sales forecast for the next year up, be it the first one or otherwise. These are pretty much standard elements of any detailed business plan.

The Misha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Fennell: For absolute clarity, I would say sales promotion plan and sales forecast
11 hrs