KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

договоры на выполнение последним обязанностей генерального директора

English translation: agreements/contracts on the fulfilment by the latter of the obligations of the director general


21:55 Dec 2, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: договоры на выполнение последним обязанностей генерального директора
Кроме того, между ООО ___ и _____ были заключены трудовые договоры на выполнение последним обязанностей генерального директора ООО ___.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:agreements/contracts on the fulfilment by the latter of the obligations of the director general
Explanation:
There are several ways to translate a few of these terms, but the main essence is as follows:

Agreements/contracts on the fulfilment by the latter [i.e. the 2nd of the listed companies] of the obligations/duties/responsibilities of the director general/executive director/general director.
Selected response from:

Callum Walker
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4agreements/contracts on the fulfilment by the latter of the obligations of the director general
Callum Walker
4managing director agreements with the latter
rns


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agreements/contracts on the fulfilment by the latter of the obligations of the director general


Explanation:
There are several ways to translate a few of these terms, but the main essence is as follows:

Agreements/contracts on the fulfilment by the latter [i.e. the 2nd of the listed companies] of the obligations/duties/responsibilities of the director general/executive director/general director.

Callum Walker
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Voloshchuk
7 mins

agree  TechLawDC: concerning the fulfilment
39 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs

agree  cyhul
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing director agreements with the latter


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/FK4GB

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255