KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

на основаниях, соответствующих требованиям закона

English translation: subject to the requirements of the law


22:12 Dec 2, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: на основаниях, соответствующих требованиям закона
Несмотря на то, что ___ осуществляет функции генерального директора ООО ____ на основаниях, соответствующих требованиям закона и незаконность избрания его на должность генерального директора не признана не законной в порядке действующего законодательства

1. on valid grounds
2. on the grounds consistent with statutory requirements

?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:subject to the requirements of the law
Explanation:
In spite of the fact that X performs the functions of General Director of Y OOO subject to the requirements of the law, and that his election to the post of General Director was unlawful ("is not recognized as lawful") under applicable law, ...
Selected response from:

TechLawDC
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3legally
rns
4 +2subject to the requirements of the lawTechLawDC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legally


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs

agree  cyhul
4 hrs

agree  Yulia Kuznetsova
10 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject to the requirements of the law


Explanation:
In spite of the fact that X performs the functions of General Director of Y OOO subject to the requirements of the law, and that his election to the post of General Director was unlawful ("is not recognized as lawful") under applicable law, ...

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kergap --: красиво...
5 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or in compliance with legal requirements
1 day 16 hrs