KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Взаиморасчеты

English translation: Mutual settlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Взаиморасчеты
English translation:Mutual settlement
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

02:04 Dec 6, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Взаиморасчеты
Взаиморасчеты между сторонами произведены в полном объёме
Victoria dlV
Mutual settlement
Explanation:
...or mutual payments
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Mutual settlement
Igor Moshkin
4 +1Payments, due to each PartyAndrey Belousov
4reconciliation / reconcile
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4reciprocal payments
Denis Lebedev
4The Parties have settled their payments
rns
4payment obligations due to each party
Olga Rbl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Payments, due to each Party


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-06 02:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/All/ the payments, between the Parties...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Rbl: yes - due to each party
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Mutual settlement


Explanation:
...or mutual payments


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2az9lz5
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Igor, I think this is a simple understandable translation.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanych_Msk: По-моему так ... Во всяком случае наши русско-английские словари дают этот вариант (и я так всегда перевожу). Надесь, что и для носителей языка это звучит достаточно адекватно.
7 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
1 hr
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Aidova
5 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Levan Namoradze: Да, я бы "перевернул" фразу и использовал "mutual payments".
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо! По-моему, практически равнозначные варианты.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Взаиморасчеты между сторонами произведены
The Parties have settled their payments


Explanation:
"settled their payments" googled
http://goo.gl/p7DW1

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment obligations due to each party


Explanation:
The Parties ' obligations due to each party have been settled in full

или The parties have satisfied their mutual obligations with full payments due to each Party.

Я согласна с Андреем Белоусовым в части due to each party , что на мой взгляд полностью отражает идею взаиморасчетов и звучит не так коряво как mutual settlement .

Olga Rbl
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reciprocal payments


Explanation:
Встречался такой вариант на британских/американских сайтах.

Example sentence(s):
  • City Payments to be made in the Fiscal Year under a Parity Exchange Agreement shall increase Annual Debt Service, and Reciprocal Payments to be received in the Fiscal Year under a Parity Exchange Agreement shall reduce Annual Debt Service.

    Reference: http://www.portlandonline.com/auditor/index.cfm?a=329034&c=5...
Denis Lebedev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Взаиморасчеты (если о счетах)
reconciliation / reconcile


Explanation:
like:
(The Parties' ) accounts have been completely reconciled

or

The Parties achieved complete reconciliation

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56