KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

текущий счет в рублях

English translation: current account in roubles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:текущий счет в рублях
English translation:current account in roubles
Entered by: Vitals

14:17 Dec 17, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / services contract
Russian term or phrase: текущий счет в рублях
(в банковских реквизитах)
Taya Gadelshina
Russian Federation
current account in roubles
Explanation:
http://www.google.lt/#sclient=psy&hl=lt&q="current account i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-17 14:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current RUB account:

http://www.google.lt/#sclient=psy&hl=lt&q="RUB account"&aq=f...
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12current account in roubles
Vitals
5 +1Rub cheking account
Georgy Kopylov
4 +1RUB current account
Alexander Palatash
3"current (bank) account in Russian rubles”
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
current account in roubles


Explanation:
http://www.google.lt/#sclient=psy&hl=lt&q="current account i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-17 14:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current RUB account:

http://www.google.lt/#sclient=psy&hl=lt&q="RUB account"&aq=f...

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 mins
  -> thank you, Jack

agree  Maria Sometti
45 mins
  -> thank you, Maria

agree  Oleksandr Kolot
56 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Dorene Cornwell
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  cyhul
15 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  interprivate
17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ravindra Godbole
21 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  engltrans
22 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 days 5 hrs
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"current (bank) account in Russian rubles”


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RUB current account


Explanation:
/

Alexander Palatash
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feldy: "USD current account": http://www.citibank.co.uk/personal/banking/international/eur... therefore, "RUR current account" for rubles.
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rub cheking account


Explanation:
Если переводите для тамериканских ушей.

Georgy Kopylov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sokolniki: Во-первых, пишется checking, во-вторых, кто такие тамериканские уши?
1 hr

agree  Olga Rbl: checking account in RUB currency
8 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Natalia Kobzareva