KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Договор предоставления персонала

English translation: Secondment agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Договор предоставления персонала
English translation:Secondment agreement
Entered by: Maria Sometti

18:15 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Home page of the site
Russian term or phrase: Договор предоставления персонала
оформим Ваших сотрудников на нашу организацию (Кадровый Центр) и передадим Вам по договору предоставления персонала.
Maria Sometti
Italy
Secondment agreement
Explanation:
The idea is that this company enrolls personnel from its clients and then seconds them back to those clients.
Selected response from:

Julio Pinel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Secondment agreementJulio Pinel
4Outsourcing Agreement
sokolniki
3Personnel Lease Agreement
rns


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personnel Lease Agreement


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/uJxaZ

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outsourcing Agreement


Explanation:
*

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Secondment agreement


Explanation:
The idea is that this company enrolls personnel from its clients and then seconds them back to those clients.

Julio Pinel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Hamlen: This is it
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  cyhul
6 hrs
  -> Thanks