KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

гражданско-правовые сделки с правами

English translation: conduct civil law transactions with rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:гражданско-правовые сделки с правами
English translation:conduct civil law transactions with rights
Entered by: Yuri Pavlenko

04:24 Dec 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: гражданско-правовые сделки с правами
Арендатор не имеет права:

7.29. Без предварительного письменного согласия Арендодателя осуществлять следующее:
а) заключать договоры субаренды Объекта аренды или какой-либо его части;
б) уступать или передавать в залог права, вытекающие из настоящего Договора;
в) совершать какие-либо иные гражданско-правовые сделки **с правами**, вытекающими из настоящего Договора;
г) осуществлять какие-либо изменения или реконструкцию Здания и/или Объекта аренды;
д) устанавливать на Объекте аренды какое-либо техническое оборудование, требующее
Maruti Shinde
India
conduct civil law transactions with rights
Explanation:
Думаю, что-то в таком духе
Selected response from:

Yuri Pavlenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conduct civil law transactions with rights
Yuri Pavlenko
4otherwise deal or transact in rights
rns
3(and otherwise) engage in civil law transactions exercising (using) rights provided for by...
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совершать какие-либо иные гражданско-правовые сделки с правами
otherwise deal or transact in rights


Explanation:
"under civil law" can be added where appropriate but seems to be redundant in English.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-12-27 05:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"otherwise deal in rights"
http://goo.gl/YUaDZ

"transact in rights"
http://goo.gl/q3fyn

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduct civil law transactions with rights


Explanation:
Думаю, что-то в таком духе

Yuri Pavlenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
20 mins

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(and otherwise) engage in civil law transactions exercising (using) rights provided for by...


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24