KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Протокол замечаний

English translation: STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES


17:25 Dec 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Протокол замечаний
При обнаружении во время приемочных испытаний имущества недостатков, (дефектов) или иных отклонений от параметров, заданных технической документацией, соответствующие факты незамедлительно фиксируются в ***Протоколе замечаний***

Discrepancies Report ?

Спасибо.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
English translation:STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES
Explanation:
Or "Report of Deficiencies"

VII.DEVELOPMENT OF THE STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
DEVELOPMENT OF THE STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES. Choose the most appropriate ...
https://www.cms.gov/CLIA/downloads/apcpolicy.pdf
Show more results from cms.gov
#
About Nursing Home Reports
To obtain copies of the Statement of Deficiencies that is the specific citation results from survey, send an e-mail to nhinfo@health.state.ny.us, ...
Facility Characteristics Report - Inspection Report - Complaint Summary Report
www.health.state.ny.us/.../about_nursing_home_reports.htm - Cached - Similar
#
[PDF]
Redwood Memorial Hospital (PDF) - CALIFORNIA HEALTH AND HUMAN ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
(X4) ID ' SUMMARY STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES ID PROVIDERS PLAN OF CORRECTION ... STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES (X1) PROVlDERIdtIPPLIERICLIA DO) MULTPLD ...
www.cdph.ca.gov/.../2567RedwoodMemorialHospital-Fortuna-Eve... - Similar
#
Forms.gov - 2567 :-: CMS :-: Statement of Deficiencies & Plan of ...
Click on title to open form. Statement of Deficiencies & Plan of Correction. Form #: 2567. Agency: Department of Health and Human Services ...
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Удачи в Новом Году!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES
Michael Moskowitz
4acceptance testing report / Defect report
Olga Rbl
4snagging list
David Knowles
3punch list
Nikolai Muraviev
3protocol observations/ notings
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES


Explanation:
Or "Report of Deficiencies"

VII.DEVELOPMENT OF THE STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
DEVELOPMENT OF THE STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES. Choose the most appropriate ...
https://www.cms.gov/CLIA/downloads/apcpolicy.pdf
Show more results from cms.gov
#
About Nursing Home Reports
To obtain copies of the Statement of Deficiencies that is the specific citation results from survey, send an e-mail to nhinfo@health.state.ny.us, ...
Facility Characteristics Report - Inspection Report - Complaint Summary Report
www.health.state.ny.us/.../about_nursing_home_reports.htm - Cached - Similar
#
[PDF]
Redwood Memorial Hospital (PDF) - CALIFORNIA HEALTH AND HUMAN ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
(X4) ID ' SUMMARY STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES ID PROVIDERS PLAN OF CORRECTION ... STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES (X1) PROVlDERIdtIPPLIERICLIA DO) MULTPLD ...
www.cdph.ca.gov/.../2567RedwoodMemorialHospital-Fortuna-Eve... - Similar
#
Forms.gov - 2567 :-: CMS :-: Statement of Deficiencies & Plan of ...
Click on title to open form. Statement of Deficiencies & Plan of Correction. Form #: 2567. Agency: Department of Health and Human Services ...

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Удачи в Новом Году!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Michael.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
23 mins

agree  Yuri Larin: Or "Discrepancies (Comments) Report"
42 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs

agree  cyhul
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snagging list


Explanation:
This is the term normally used during the acceptance period for a building. From the reference:

In construction, either:

A list compiled by the architect or contract administrator at the inspection for practical completion (www.practicallaw.com/A36677) of a building project. Items which need attention, but which are not sufficiently significant to delay practical completion, are put on a snagging list. The developer expects the building contractor to remedy the items on a snagging list promptly.
[or] An ongoing list, compiled by the architect or contract administrator or by the building contractor, which monitors the completion of snagging items as a building project approaches practical completion.



    Reference: http://www.practicallaw.com/4-107-7275
David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, David.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptance testing report / Defect report


Explanation:
Acceptance Testing is a process to obtain confirmation that a system meets mutually agreed-upon requirements and determine if any defects found need to be fixed.

Or Defect report

Both apply to various industries and not only to software industry.

Из контекста видно, что это именно протокол замечаний на выявление соответствия системы (параметрров) спецификации

Could be a verification report too

Раньше это называли приемочный контроль (acceptance testing), по которому писали "протокол" - report


    Reference: http://www.opfro.org/index.html?Components/WorkUnits/Activit...
    Reference: http://supportnet.mentor.com/about/processes/defect_report.c...
Olga Rbl
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protocol observations/ notings


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punch list


Explanation:
не совсем "протокол", скорей, перечень. Но такой термин имеет место быть.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian