KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

или находящиеся между собой в служебной зависимости

English translation: or professionally interdependent


22:15 Dec 29, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / NDA
Russian term or phrase: или находящиеся между собой в служебной зависимости
Для физических лиц к Взаимозависимым лицам относятся также лица, связанные между собой семейными узами или находящиеся между собой в служебной зависимости
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:or professionally interdependent
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dima Ilchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Dima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4or professionally interdependentDima Ilchuk
4or officially related
rns


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
or professionally interdependent


Explanation:
-

Dima Ilchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Dima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Aleksey!

agree  David Knowles
9 hrs
  -> thank you, David!

agree  Igor Blinov
13 hrs
  -> thank you, Igor!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or officially related


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255