KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

для достижения цели предоставления Конфиденциальной Информации

English translation: only for the purpose for which it was provided


05:12 Dec 30, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / NDA
Russian term or phrase: для достижения цели предоставления Конфиденциальной Информации
Получатель, а также его Представители, имеющие доступ к Конфиденциальной Информации, должны использовать Конфиденциальную Информацию исключительно для достижения цели предоставления Конфиденциальной Информации и не использовать ее для каких-либо других целей.

solely for the purpose of provision of Confidential Information - как-то по-русски звучит... или нет?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:only for the purpose for which it was provided
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/6xucB
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2only for the purpose for which it was provided
rns
4 +1exclusively for it's intended purposeAndrey Belousov
3 +1(smth done, used, etc.) for the sole purpose of providing Confidential Information
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusively for it's intended purpose


Explanation:
////

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-30 05:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: exclusively for its intended purpose

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir: Yes, its http://www.google.com/search?q=exclusively for its intended ...
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
only for the purpose for which it was provided


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/6xucB

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
1 hr

agree  TechLawDC: solely for the purposes for which the Confidential Information was provided
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(smth done, used, etc.) for the sole purpose of providing Confidential Information


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!