KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

исключать из способов обеспечения исполнения обязательств

English translation: to ecxlude from the methods of ensuring fulfilment of obligations


05:30 Feb 6, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: исключать из способов обеспечения исполнения обязательств
Помогите. пожалуйста, перевести "исключать из способов обеспечения исполнения обязательств"

Контекст

При наличии письменного согласия кредитора поручительство гр. ... исключается из способов обеспечения исполнения обязательств Заемщиков по настоящему Договору.
blue_roses
English translation:to ecxlude from the methods of ensuring fulfilment of obligations
Explanation:
...shall be excluded...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-06 09:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To exclude...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to ecxlude from the methods of ensuring fulfilment of obligations
Jack Doughty
3 -1shall be excluded from obligation security means
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
shall be excluded from obligation security means


Explanation:
shall be excluded from obligation security means

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ayast: обеспечение is (debt) security, but обеспечение исполнения обязательств is not obligation security means
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to ecxlude from the methods of ensuring fulfilment of obligations


Explanation:
...shall be excluded...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-06 09:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To exclude...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ayast
8 hrs
  -> Тhank you.