KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

с момента согласования Продавцом заявки Покупателя

English translation: approval


21:43 Feb 17, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / shippment of goods
Russian term or phrase: с момента согласования Продавцом заявки Покупателя
Цены на отдельную партию товара остаются неизменными с момента согласования Продавцом заявки Покупателя

по всему тексту договора используется слово согласование - coordination? approval? agreement? Help me please! Thank you!
Arabella Bishop
English translation:approval
Explanation:
In this sentence I would use approval.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-02-17 22:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arabella, I would say 'may be agreed' in that case.
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2approval
Sam Pinson
4acceptance (or after the Buyer's request has been accepted by the Seller)
IvanKo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approval


Explanation:
In this sentence I would use approval.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-02-17 22:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arabella, I would say 'may be agreed' in that case.

Sam Pinson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
thank you very much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Sam! What do you think about this sentence: Спецификации на поставляемый товар могут согласовываться посредством факсимильной связи? can be approved by means of or can be agreed upon by means of?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs

agree  xxxbrown fox
21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptance (or after the Buyer's request has been accepted by the Seller)


Explanation:
As an alternative variant

IvanKo
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian