KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

установлен в размере

English translation: was fixed at


12:16 Feb 23, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: установлен в размере
Протоколом №__ заседания Правления СП ___ уставный капитал установлен в размере ____ руб.
According to Minutes No.___ of the meeting, the charter capital was ____ rubles

Можно ли выбросить это "установлен в размере"? Набирал "was set at", "was fixed at" и всего по одной - 2 русских ссылки.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:was fixed at
Explanation:
I think 'was set at' would work too.
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Sam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2shall amount to
Ilham Ahmadov
3 +1was fixed at
Sam Pinson
3Desired Amount Was set to 11111111 rubleslacha0089


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall amount to


Explanation:
The charter capital shall amount to

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
30 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ievgeniia Gres
3 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
was fixed at


Explanation:
I think 'was set at' would work too.

Sam Pinson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thank you, Sam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samantha Payn
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Desired Amount Was set to 11111111 rubles


Explanation:
rech idet o dengah amount!!!!!

lacha0089
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish