не обеспечивает возможность оказания...

English translation: is insufficient for rendering services...

Russian term or phrase:не обеспечивает возможность оказания...
English translation:is insufficient for rendering services...
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

15:19 Oct 1, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: не обеспечивает возможность оказания...
Если, по мнению Покупателя, количество рабочей силы, материалов и оборудования не обеспечивает возможность оказания Услуг в надлежащем темпе и надлежащего качества, Покупатель вправе... и т.д.
responder
Russian Federation
is insufficient for rendering services...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Amy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6is insufficient for rendering services...
Amy Lesiewicz
4the resources provided are not sufficient enough to ensure the provision of services
Vlad2
4do not make it possible to provide Services...
Elena Lukun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
is insufficient for rendering services...


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you, Amy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
10 mins

agree  BearNecessities
17 mins

agree  James McVay
18 mins

agree  Alexander Grabowski
2 hrs

agree  cyhul
3 days 17 hrs

agree  Ilya Prishchepov
9 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do not make it possible to provide Services...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-10-01 15:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

are unable to provide Services...

Elena Lukun
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the resources provided are not sufficient enough to ensure the provision of services


Explanation:
If the Customer believes that the resources provided [including personnel, materials and equipment] are not sufficient enough to ensure the provision of Services.......

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10