KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

вносятся...на момент возникновения

English translation: as they become due

12:20 Oct 14, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: вносятся...на момент возникновения
Суммы компенсационных и иных платежей с учетом НДС вносятся Субарендатором по тем же реквизитам на момент возникновения, но не позднее 30 (тридцати) календарных дней со дня получения от Арендатора счета-фактуры и соответствующих документов, подтверждающих необходимость совершения платежа.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:as they become due
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4as they become due
Zamira*****
3 +2[are] payable on the due date [specified]
Yuri Larin
4 +1made...in due course
Kateryna Tykhonova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made...in due course


Explanation:
Compensations and other payments including VAT are made by...

Kateryna Tykhonova
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Grabowski
3 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[are] payable on the due date [specified]


Explanation:
***

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naveen Kar
43 mins
  -> Thanks, Naveen!

agree  LilianNekipelov: Are payable on the date due.
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Lilian!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as they become due


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes,. This is also a good option. You have to add:are payable when/as they become due.
8 mins
  -> thanks Lilian!

agree  danya
43 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Rolls easily off the tongue.
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> спасибо!