KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

подписан числом

English translation: signed by the date


12:44 Nov 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: подписан числом
Настоящий Договор составлен на трёх листах в трёх подлинных идентичных экземплярах, имеющих равную силу: два для Заёмщика, один для Займодавца, и подписан числом, указанным прописью на первой его странице.
xxxNatalie65
English translation:signed by the date
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-11-18 06:39:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Почему мой ответ выбрали? У Олега ведь был наиболее грамотный ответ.
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10signed on the date [first above written]
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 +2signed by the date
erika rubinstein
5signed on the date indicated on X/on the same date as the one on the first page of the documentLilianNekipelov
4signed by the date
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signed by the date


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Kadkin
3 mins

agree  Anna Isaeva
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
signed on the date [first above written]


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2013-11-13 12:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: executed as of the date first written above
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=as of the date first ab...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrii Vovchenko
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрий!

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ната!

agree  Alexander Kozhukhov
13 mins
  -> Thank you, sankozh!

agree  Laura Sheeter
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Laura!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sir!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Yana Soboleva: Голосую за 'signed/executed as of the date'
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!

agree  cyhul
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signed on the date indicated on X/on the same date as the one on the first page of the document


Explanation:
In this context.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signed by the date


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-11-18 06:39:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Почему мой ответ выбрали? У Олега ведь был наиболее грамотный ответ.

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4