KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

допоставить

English translation: re-deliver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:допоставить
English translation:re-deliver
Entered by: Jack Doughty

21:15 Jan 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: допоставить
я тут еще использвал шуд и шел
ничего получилось
?
При наличии у Покупателя претензий к документации Продавец обязан за свой счет в срок, согласованный Сторонами, устранить несоответствие документации или ее части, заявленное в претензии Покупателя в соответствии с условиями настоящего Договора и допоставить Покупателю в г. Москве за свой счет откорректированную часть документации в электронном виде и на бумажном носителе в количестве, указанном в п. 3.1. настоящего Договора. Передача откорректированных частей документации осуществляется в Москве по Акту, подписанному уполномоченными представителями Сторон.
Should the Buyer have claims to the Documentation, the Seller shall eliminate discrepancy of the Documentation or its part stated in the Buyer’s claim at his own expense and within the period agreed by the Parties in accordance with the terms of the present Agreement and resupply the Buyer in Moscow the corrected part of the documentation in electronic format and on paper in amount specified in clause 3.1 of the present Agreement at his own expense. The corrected part of the Documentation is handed over in Moscow according to the Act signed by the by authorized representatives of the Parties.
вот допоставки и допотсавить хотел бы знать
всмысле ресапплай типа заново а тутт ведь имеется ,что плюс дослать
Vova
re-deliver
Explanation:
I think this is better than resupply. (Not sure if the hyphen is necessary, but since my Oxford English Dictionary does not recognise "rediliver", I think it probably is.)
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1re-deliver
Jack Doughty
3Just "deliver"
zhora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
допоставить
re-deliver


Explanation:
I think this is better than resupply. (Not sure if the hyphen is necessary, but since my Oxford English Dictionary does not recognise "rediliver", I think it probably is.)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Just "deliver"


Explanation:
Resupply means to repeat the whole Document.
You can say "deliver or provide at his own expences all missing parts ....

zhora
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian