KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

повторно осуществить

English translation: reaccept

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:повторно осуществить
English translation:reaccept
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

21:28 Jan 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: повторно осуществить
После выполнения Продавцом своих обязательств в соответствии с условиями п. 4.4. настоящей Статьи Покупатель обязан повторно осуществить приемку откорректированной части документации в течение 5 календарных дней с даты ее получения. В случае отсутствия замечаний у Покупателя уполномоченные представители Сторон обязаны подписать Акт в соответствии с условиями п. 4.2 настоящей Статьи.
After fulfillment of obligations by the Seller specified in clause 4.4 of the present Article the Buyer shall repeatedly accept the corrected part of the Documentation within 5 calendar days from the date of its acceptance. If the Buyer has no claims, authorized representatives of the Parties shall sign the Act according to the terms of clause 4.2 of the present Article.
звучит приемлемо?
Vova
reaccept (re-accept)
Explanation:
PDF] Dekodur AGB englisch 3.9.02
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 6. Should the supplier reaccept the articles as a good-will action, the said ... 2. Further
processing or treatment by the customer of the goods delivered by the ...
www.dekodur.com/images/kontakt/agbengl2_2_03.pdf
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
оба варианта супер
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reaccept (re-accept)
Sergey Strakhov
4to repeat
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
повторно осуществить
reaccept (re-accept)


Explanation:
PDF] Dekodur AGB englisch 3.9.02
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 6. Should the supplier reaccept the articles as a good-will action, the said ... 2. Further
processing or treatment by the customer of the goods delivered by the ...
www.dekodur.com/images/kontakt/agbengl2_2_03.pdf

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
оба варианта супер

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
повторно осуществить
to repeat


Explanation:
to repeat the acceptance procedure for the ccorrected part...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748