KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

приложение

English translation: Annex/Exhibit/Attachment/Schedule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приложение
English translation:Annex/Exhibit/Attachment/Schedule
Entered by: nrabate

21:43 Jan 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: приложение
интересует порядок слов
я ту зе эгримент правильно поставил тут
после номера
После приемки документации Стороны обязаны подписать Акт приемки в соответствии с Приложением № __ к настоящему Договору.
After the Documentation has been accepted, the Parties shall sign the delivery-acceptance Certificate according to Annex No. __ to the present Agreement.
Vova
правильно
Explanation:
Annex/Exhibit/Attachment/Schedule No. ____ to this Agreement

or

No. _____ hereto
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2правильно
nrabate
5OK
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приложение
правильно


Explanation:
Annex/Exhibit/Attachment/Schedule No. ____ to this Agreement

or

No. _____ hereto

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо Сергей!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day 6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
приложение
OK


Explanation:
Your word order is correct.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748