KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

дунайская накладная

English translation: Danube Bill of Lading

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:дунайская накладная
English translation:Danube Bill of Lading
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

16:45 Feb 6, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / business contract
Russian term or phrase: дунайская накладная
Датой поставки товара считается дата выписки коносамента (B/L) или транспортной накладной (consignment note) или дунайской накладной.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Danube Bill of Lading
Explanation:
речь о транспортировки через Дунай (river)
Danube Bill of Lading

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-02-06 17:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bill of lad¦ing noun a detailed list of a ship's cargo in the form of a receipt given by the master of the ship to the person consigning the goods
Bill of lading транспортная накладная (но не автомобил, а напр. судно, корабль)
А "waybill" a list of passengers or goods being carried on a vehicle используется когда груз отправляется автотранспортом
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Danube Bill of Lading
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3the Danube waybill
Vladys


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the Danube waybill


Explanation:
Документом, подтверждающим наличие договора, является дунайская накладная установленной формы. http://portsukraine.com/node/2973
The document confirming the existence of the contract is the Danube waybill of the established form.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-06 17:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or bill of lading, consignment note
General Conditions for the International Carriage of Goods on the River Danube: The consignments are collected for transport by the transporter following notification of a need to that end by the freight forwarder. A bill of lading shall be created concerning the consignment collected for shipment, and, as regards the object to be tugged a consignment note, or, in other words, a bill of lading must be issued, or a tugging contract shall be concluded... http://www.tankonyvtar.hu/hu/tartalom/tamop412A/2011-0003_10...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-06 17:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The CMNI covers all international inland waterways such as the Rhine and the Danube, as well as the interconnections between them. ... the content and the meaning of the transport documents (consignment note, bill of lading);... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=DZ3_AQAAQBAJ&pg=PA188&l...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-06 17:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diplomatic Conference Organized Jointly by CCNR, the Danube Commission and UN/ECE ... Navigation of the Rhine and the Danube Commission in collaboration with the United Nations. Economic Commission For ... or consignment note or of any other trade document... http://www.unece.org/fileadmin/DAM/trans/main/sc3/cmniconf/c...
http://www.ccr-zkr.org/files/conventions/cmni_en.pdf
The carriage of goods in international railway/ship goods through-traffic shall be effected between all stations of the railways of the member-countries of the MShWS-Agreement open for goods traffic and which have been included in said traffic with the Danube ports, on the basis of a uniform consignment note... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ngAW7LXTq8AC&pg=PA386&l...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Danube Bill of Lading


Explanation:
речь о транспортировки через Дунай (river)
Danube Bill of Lading

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-02-06 17:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bill of lad¦ing noun a detailed list of a ship's cargo in the form of a receipt given by the master of the ship to the person consigning the goods
Bill of lading транспортная накладная (но не автомобил, а напр. судно, корабль)
А "waybill" a list of passengers or goods being carried on a vehicle используется когда груз отправляется автотранспортом



    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=800&bih=385&ei=4d95WpKgEsnIsQHa3LjIDw&q=%22Danube+bill+of+lading%22&oq=%22Danube+bill+
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!