очищенный от мусора (here)

English translation: into a clean(ed)

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / business contract
Russian term or phrase: очищенный от мусора (here)
Погрузка Товара осуществляется навалом в трюм судна, предварительно очищенный от мусора, за счет Покупателя/судовладельца, по норме, указанной в обычаях порта погрузки.

...cargo hold previously cleared of all (?)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:into a clean(ed)
Explanation:
если более широкий контекст не даёт возможности выбрать тип мусора
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2into a clean(ed)
danya
3cleared of rubbish
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3debris-free
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
beforhand (in advance) cleared out
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
debris-free


Explanation:
debris-free hold
http://www.iopsa.org.za/index.php/information/101-plumbing/t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-02-06 18:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Each ship carrying dangerous goods in solid form in bulk shall have a special list or manifest setting forth .... 2.1.3.3. As far as practicable, high-density cargoes shall be loaded in the lower hold cargo spaces in ..... .2. loading is carried out using trimming equipment approved by the competent authority. http://www.marine.gov.my/jlm/pic/article/service/notice/msn/...
All shipping containers will be free of soil and debris. Pallets for ...
www.nda.agric.za/docs/npposa/USAdeciduousprotocol.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-06 18:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cargo loading is carried out in bulk to the hold of the vessel pre-cleared of debris
E.g.: Steep. erodible slopes would not be pre-cleared unless construction is scheduled to commence immediately following clearing. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=Wg4xAQAAMAAJ&pg=SL2-PA4...
(5) a pre-cleared and graveled area previously used for farm debris storage... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=UCQlDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA81&lp...
Sometimes pre-cleared skid trails no longer provide access, as trees have fallen in the wrong direction. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=X4SdI55rBnQC&pg=PT21&lp...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cleared of rubbish


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
into a clean(ed)


Explanation:
если более широкий контекст не даёт возможности выбрать тип мусора

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: http://www.hnsa.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/fm55_17_army_...
2 hrs

agree  Irina Shevchenko
2 hrs




Reference comments


7 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: beforhand (in advance) cleared out

Reference information:
beforhand (in advance) cleared out

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-06 18:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clear out очистить от мусора, грязи, освободить от лишних вещей; Hover dictionary


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=clear+out
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 mins