Дунайские Соглашения о судоходных перевозках (по Дунаю)

English translation: Danube shipping agreement

Russian term or phrase:Дунайские Соглашения о судоходных перевозках (по Дунаю)
English translation:Danube shipping agreement
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

09:10 Feb 7, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / business contract
Russian term or phrase: Дунайские Соглашения о судоходных перевозках (по Дунаю)
В случае обнаружения отклонения от общего веса Товара, указанного в коносаменте или транспортной накладной или дунайской накладной свыше количества, которое в правилах порта погрузки и Дунайских Соглашениях о судоходных перевозках по Дунаю определено как норма естественной убыли при погрузке и перевозке данного вида Товара, ПОКУПАТЕЛЬ имеет право заявить претензию...

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Danube shipping agreement
Explanation:
Danube shipping agreement. /
the Bratislava Agreement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-07 09:19:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=800&bi...
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Danube shipping agreement
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4Bratislava Agreements
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
4the Collected Agreements on Danube Shipping
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Danube shipping agreement


Explanation:
Danube shipping agreement. /
the Bratislava Agreement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-07 09:19:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=800&bi...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Filipov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
39 mins
  -> Thank you.

neutral  Irina Shevchenko: в русском это "соглашения" во мн.числе. Вариант, предложенный Вами, соответствует одному соглашению 1960 г.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: Bratislava Agreement
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Collected Agreements on Danube Shipping


Explanation:
the Danube Commission issued the Collected Agreements on Danube Shipping (1959) and Collections of Acting Tariffs Raised on Ships Sailing on the Danube (1959).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-07 09:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=LmeSBgAAQBAJ&pg=PA33&lp...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bratislava Agreements


Explanation:
См. ссылку. Там четко поясняется, что страны-участницы судоходных перевозок по Дунаю подписали соглашение в Братиславе. Это, казалось бы, нерационально, но в данном случае Дунайские Соглашения переводится как Bratislava Agreements.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-07 11:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только что увидел, что коллега выше (Turdimurod Rakhmanov) уже указал этот перевод.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.ivr-eu.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Dr._Zsolt_Kovacs_CMNI-Convention_in_relation_to_the_Bratislava_Agreement_2009.pdf
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4