предоставляет ... обеспечение исполнения обязательств

English translation: provide...security ensuring performance of its obligations

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: предоставляет ... обеспечение исполнения обязательств
Экспедитор в срок не позднее 15 (пятнадцати) дней с даты заключения Договора предоставляет Заказчику обеспечение исполнения обязательств по договору, кроме гарантийных, (обеспечение договора) на сумму равную 5 % от Цены Договора

The Forwarder shall, within...,

1) provide the Customer with a security for the performance of obligations hereunder...
2) provide to the Customer a security for the performance of obligations hereunder...

?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 6
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:provide...security ensuring performance of its obligations
Explanation:
provide the Customer a security ensuring performance of its obligations...
возможно так.
Selected response from:

Volha K
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Perform its obligations
Maria Kaverina
4provide...security ensuring performance of its obligations
Volha K
3provides the Customer with safeguarding the performance of obligations
Vladys


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provides the Customer with safeguarding the performance of obligations


Explanation:
предоставляет Заказчику обеспечение исполнения обязательств по договору
provides the Customer with safeguarding performance of obligations under the contract
https://www.geant.org/About/Joining_GEANT/Documents/Standard...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide...security ensuring performance of its obligations


Explanation:
provide the Customer a security ensuring performance of its obligations...
возможно так.

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perform its obligations


Explanation:
Имхо здесь можно обойтись без многословия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 14 hrs (2018-05-08 10:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

снимаю свой вариант

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Многословие - это враг, но как здесь без него обойтись, если ключевым моментом документа является предоставление обеспечения в различных формах (банковская гарантия, поручительство)?