имеющих признаки страхового случая

English translation: having the features of an insurance event

Russian term or phrase:имеющих признаки страхового случая
English translation:having the features of an insurance event
Entered by: Jack Doughty

08:56 Jul 12, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: имеющих признаки страхового случая
Арендатор обязуется информировать Арендодателя о всех событиях, имеющих признаки страхового случая в рамках заключаемых Арендодателем и Арендатором договоров страхования, незамедлительно после того, как ему стало известно о таком событии.
Николай
Russian Federation
having the features of an insurance event
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1having the features of an insurance event
Jack Doughty
4having signs of an insured event
Vladyslav Golovaty
4having insurance conditions
Ravindra Godbole
2 +1that can be qualified as a loss event [under the insurance policies]
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
having the features of an insurance event


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having insurance conditions


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having signs of an insured event


Explanation:
Fire and defined events - to cover loss or damage to property at premises caused by a defined insured event; e.g. fire, explosion, earthquake. https://www.commerce.wa.gov.au/book/export/html/5493

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-07-12 09:12:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a result of damage to property caused by specified insured events and .... https://www.aami.com.au/aami/documents/business/business-ins...
An Insured Event is an accidental, unexpected and unforeseen event your Car Insurance provides cover for. Depending on the type of cover you have, here are the Insured Events we cover: Collision or impact damage. https://www.commbank.com.au/support/faqs/1012.html
Insured Event. Any event that would cause an insurer to pay a claim. ... Insurance companies base their premiums on the likelihood that an insured event may happen. https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Insured E...
Defined Term is a resource of legal, industry-specific, and uncommon defined terms to help lawyers draft more clearly, concisely, and ... Insured Event or Event. A happening which, within the terms and conditions of this policy and subject to its exclusions, may give rise to a claim. https://definedterm.com/insured_event_or_event
payment of premium, and upon occurrence of an insured event to pay the insured ... https://ec.europa.eu/info/sites/info/files/definition_of_ins...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that can be qualified as a loss event [under the insurance policies]


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: as a potential occurrence
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!