Заверенный Арендодателем экземпляр

English translation: A copy of... which is attested by the Lessor

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Заверенный Арендодателем экземпляр
Заверенный Арендодателем экземпляр Правил Пользования Комплексом, которые действуют по состоянию на дату подписания Сторонами настоящего Акта.
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:A copy of... which is attested by the Lessor
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A copy of the Complex's Terms of Use, certified by the Landlord,
Daniel Price
3 +1A copy ... authenticated by the Lessor
Vladyslav Golovaty
3A copy of... which is attested by the Lessor
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A copy of... which is attested by the Lessor


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A copy ... authenticated by the Lessor


Explanation:
A copy of the Terms of Use of the Complex authenticated by the Lessor, which is valid as of the date of signing this Act by the Parties.
e.g.: [Greenleaf's Lessee vs. ... and a copy of a deed duly authenticated from Eliot to Greenleaf (the lessor of the plaintiff), all which copies were objected to, and the ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=Ca9IAQAAMAAJ&pg=PA137&l...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A copy of the Complex's Terms of Use, certified by the Landlord,


Explanation:
This sounds to me like they are referring to a living or working space, in which case it would be more appropriate to use the landlord/tenant relationship.

If that isn't the case then you can probably disregard this answer.

A lessor/lessee relationship relates to more than just land, it could relate to any instance where something is being rented or leased to another person. For instance a car lease, tool rental, etc.

Generally lessor/lessee sounds more "legaleze" so if this if for like court docs or something like that lessor would probably still fit, but otherwise I would use landlord when talking about land/buildings/livingspace rentals.

Hope that helps!

Example sentence(s):
  • A copy of the Complex's Terms of Use, certified by the Landlord, which is valid on date this Document is signed by the parties.

    https://www.britannica.com/topic/landlord
    https://www.cars.com/articles/glossary-of-car-leasing-terms-1420681115413/
Daniel Price
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Zubchenok
35 mins
  -> Thanks Ekaterina!