нанесение типографского шрифта

English translation: printing by means of a printing type

14:44 Apr 27, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: нанесение типографского шрифта
совпадает ли нанесение типографского шрифта со временем подписания документа?
uFO
South Korea
English translation:printing by means of a printing type
Explanation:
Если буквально. В Гуголе хватает примеров.

Если точно говорить, это "печать печатным шрифтом".
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3printing
Richard DiPrima
1 +2printing by means of a printing type
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нанесение типог&
printing by means of a printing type


Explanation:
Если буквально. В Гуголе хватает примеров.

Если точно говорить, это "печать печатным шрифтом".

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
55 days

agree  Robert Donahue
124 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нанесение типог&
printing


Explanation:
Does the [time of] printing coincide with the date the document was signed?

Might be a case similar to when you want to replace a noun with a contentful verb, e.g. “nanesenie polirolya”  “to polish”, “to wax”. This isn’t a perfect example since I’m suggesting a noun -- “printing” -- but the idea is similar… HTH.

Richard DiPrima
United States
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search