KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом

English translation: it is the recovery of the funds and assets that is the intent of the other two letters


15:53 May 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом
Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом двух других писем.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:it is the recovery of the funds and assets that is the intent of the other two letters
Explanation:
x - the description or amount of funds?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-14 16:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the other two letters were written/sent in an attempt to recover the funds and assets
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the just recovery of the funds and the assets is the topic of the two letters else.Angloruschinese
4It is the XXXXXXXX and XXXXXX that are the subjects of the other 2 letters
Mark Vaintroub
3it is the recovery of the funds and assets that is the intent of the other two letters
danya
2Specifically, the recovery [ OF THE X ] means and assets is the object of other two lettxxxJohn Doe


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом
it is the recovery of the funds and assets that is the intent of the other two letters


Explanation:
x - the description or amount of funds?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-14 16:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the other two letters were written/sent in an attempt to recover the funds and assets

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом
the just recovery of the funds and the assets is the topic of the two letters else.


Explanation:
the just recovery of the funds and the assets is the topic of the two letters else.

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом
Specifically, the recovery [ OF THE X ] means and assets is the object of other two lett


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-05-14 16:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...is the object of other two letters


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 27 mins (2005-05-14 19:21:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

funds and assets? But the rest still stands.

xxxJohn Doe

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Именно возврат [X] средств и активов является предметом
It is the XXXXXXXX and XXXXXX that are the subjects of the other 2 letters


Explanation:
Мне не очень ясно о каких средствах идет речь. Именно поэтому ХХХХХ

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32