KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Закон об исполнительном производстве

English translation: The Law On Enforcement Procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Закон об исполнительном производстве
English translation:The Law On Enforcement Procedure
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

11:51 Jun 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Закон об исполнительном производстве
The Law On Enforcement Procedure?
Alexander Kolegov
Law on enforcement procedure
Explanation:
even so. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
Law on enforcement procedure of 28 June 1996
Law on enforcement procedure of 28 June 1996 Link to file "Law on enforcement
procedure of 28 June 1996.pdf". | English Web Site (E) | Site en franзais (F) ...
www.coe.int/.../ Law%20on%20enforcement%20procedure%20of%2028%20June%201996.asp - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Enforcement procedure.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
with a task to prepare a draft Law on Enforcement Procedure. ... law on enforcement
procedure. One must also look at the draft. Bankruptcy Law. ...
www.clds.org.yu/pdf-e/Law_on_Enforcement_Procedure.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 20 mins (2005-06-25 12:11:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо очередное, ув. Alexander Kolegov! Рад был помочь :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Sergey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Law on enforcement procedure
Сергей Лузан
4Law "On Executive Proceedings"
Michael Moskowitz
4executive procedure law
kramar
3 +1The law governing executory process...David Copeland


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Закон об исполнительном производстве
The law governing executory process...


Explanation:
The law governing the executory process...


    Reference: http://www.westopthesale.com/states/louisianalsc.htm
    Reference: http://www.orc.ru/~legist/conf/e-Isaenkova.htm
David Copeland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
1 day9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Закон об исполнительном производстве
executive procedure law


Explanation:
[PDF] Organized Crime and Corruption Watch
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
to the Executive Procedure Law and other statu-. tory acts. 5. Change legislation
to abolish state registered enter-. prises whose activity did not commence ...
www.american.edu/traccc/ Publications/OCWatch/v3n1_2001.pdf - Similar pages


    Reference: http://www.enstarsw.co.uk/document.asp?id=36
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&c2coff=1&client=firef...
kramar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Закон об исполнительном производстве
Law "On Executive Proceedings"


Explanation:
Law "On Executive Proceedings"

Proceedings” [5] and “On Executive Proceedings.” [4] The law stated that enterprises,
in which ... importing electric energy mainly from Armenia and Russia. ...
According to the Law on Executive Proceedings, the Social Security Fund had to
fulfill the ... Russia Asks to Withdraw Military Hardware via Abkhazia ...
www.civil.ge/eng/article.php?id=4630 - 22k -
www.antimoneylaundering.ge/ pdf_research/PalikoKublashvili.Eng.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 48 mins (2005-06-22 13:39:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trastovaja Group from Russia, Techno-steel Holdings from Switzerland and many
individual ... Proceedings; and the Law on Executive Proceedings. ...
www.seerecon.org/serbiamontenegro/documents/ progress_report_montenegro/progress_report_montenegro.pdf

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Law on enforcement procedure


Explanation:
even so. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
Law on enforcement procedure of 28 June 1996
Law on enforcement procedure of 28 June 1996 Link to file "Law on enforcement
procedure of 28 June 1996.pdf". | English Web Site (E) | Site en franзais (F) ...
www.coe.int/.../ Law%20on%20enforcement%20procedure%20of%2028%20June%201996.asp - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Enforcement procedure.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
with a task to prepare a draft Law on Enforcement Procedure. ... law on enforcement
procedure. One must also look at the draft. Bankruptcy Law. ...
www.clds.org.yu/pdf-e/Law_on_Enforcement_Procedure.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 20 mins (2005-06-25 12:11:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо очередное, ув. Alexander Kolegov! Рад был помочь :)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&biw=768&q=...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thank you, Sergey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Tchernova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо очередное, Nina Tchernova!