KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

субъекты частноправовых отношений, отвечающие собственным имуществом

English translation: subjects of private law relations and bear property (material) liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:субъекты частноправовых отношений, отвечающие собственным имуществом
English translation:subjects of private law relations and bear property (material) liability
Entered by: kramar

13:00 Jun 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: субъекты частноправовых отношений, отвечающие собственным имуществом
вред Истцу был причинен ими совместно с другими ответчиками, являющимися субъектами частноправовых отношений, отвечающими собственным имуществом.
Alexander Kolegov
subjects of private law relations and bear property (material) liability
Explanation:
PDF] Public Internal Financial Control Act.doc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
shall bear property liability under this Act when such damages:. 1. have been caused deliberately;. 2. result from a deficit; ...
www.worldbank.org/publicsector/pe/BudgetLaws/ BulgariaPublicInternal_Financial_Control_Act.pdf - Similar pages

LAW ON ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIPS IN THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKSTAN In ...
In the case of forced liquidation of the company, officials bear property liability towards creditors for the company's obligations if there is insufficient ...
www.pangaeapartners.com/kazllpjs.htm - 125k - Cached - Similar pages

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Russia-St. Petersburg-15 ...
The Parties shall bear property liability for the nonfulfillment or improper fulfillment of obligations pursuant to the present Agreement in accordance with ...
contracts.onecle.com/artificial-life/ mokhavaya.lease.1998.12.01.shtml - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

SEE PART 2 FOR BEGINNING Article 197. Indefinite Term of the ...
... obligation or has performed the obligated in an inappropriate manner shall bear property liability only if the guilt (intent or carelessness) exists, ...
www.belarus.net/softinfo/catal_la/l00086.htm - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

‘‘_“‹_86_0 ...
... consignor and consignee shall bear property liability for the failure to meet the obligations of the transportation contract in cases and in the manner ...
www.belarus.net/softinfo/catal_la/l00088.htm - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

TDG - Tajikistan Development Gateway
However, such a citizen independently shall bear property liability for transactions conducted by him and for harm caused by him. ...
www.tajik-gateway.org/index.phtml?lang=en&id=444 - 513k - Cached - Similar pages

2.2 Private International Law
Specific substantive norms of international law regarding subjects of private law in relation to the internet and electronic commerce. ...
www.hagueacademy.nl/contents/eng-2.2.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Local Values, Global Networks and the Return of Private Law
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The advantage lies in the fact that subjects of private law – be it citizens as ... First of all here the subjects of private law are also the central ...
www.mpp-rdg.mpg.de/pdf_dat/osthaus.pdf - Similar pages

Law: Latvia
... between subjects of private law on the issues pertaining to human rights; ... matter pertains to a dispute between subjects of private law that lies in ...
www.omineurope.info/uk/gesetz_latvia_uk.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] RGBOE0050 / European Private Law
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
This course aims to explore the desirability and feasibility of harmonization of core subjects of private law, not just contract law. ...
www.uu.nl/content/RGBOE0050europprivatelaw2.doc - Similar pages

Institute of Law and Public Policy
... patterns of administrative authority have plagued the development of a consistent relationship between public authority and the subjects of private law. ...
www.carleton.ca/eurus/ilpp/proj_judreform.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Oxford University Press: Themes in Comparative Law: Peter Birks
... comparative law centering on the contribution which comparative analysis can make to the core subjects of private law, namely property and obligations. ...
www.oup.com/us/catalog/general/subject/Law/ ComparativeLawandNationalLegalSy/~~/c2Y9YWxsJnNzPWF1dGhvci5hc2... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Jehovah's Witnesses: Supreme Court of Georgia decision
... that legal entities of public law and legal entities of private law, as well as individuals and non-registered unions, are subjects of private law. ...
www.jw-media.org/region/europe/ georgia/english/legal_cases/e_010222.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Contract Law
According to the Civil Code, subjects of private law are able to conclude agreements freely and define their contents. Contracts are concluded with or ...
www.civilin.org/CSIE/GblE/contract_law.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Didactics as a research tool
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
The development of the modern State caused by the transformation of religious organizations into subjects of private law, brought with it the autonomy of ...
www.sarfal.net/docs/Bolognadistancelearning.doc - Similar pages

African Forum and Network on Debt and Development (AFRODAD) >> Issues
... stated is that states, when conducting affairs of a private law nature or jure gestitonis, should be treated as the natural subjects of private law. ...
www.afrodad.org/issues/8arbtration.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

kramar
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parties to private-law relationships, who may be held liable with their own assets
Remedios
3subjects of private law relations and bear property (material) liability
kramar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
субъекты частноправовых отношений, отвечающие собственным имуществом
subjects of private law relations and bear property (material) liability


Explanation:
PDF] Public Internal Financial Control Act.doc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
shall bear property liability under this Act when such damages:. 1. have been caused deliberately;. 2. result from a deficit; ...
www.worldbank.org/publicsector/pe/BudgetLaws/ BulgariaPublicInternal_Financial_Control_Act.pdf - Similar pages

LAW ON ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIPS IN THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKSTAN In ...
In the case of forced liquidation of the company, officials bear property liability towards creditors for the company's obligations if there is insufficient ...
www.pangaeapartners.com/kazllpjs.htm - 125k - Cached - Similar pages

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Russia-St. Petersburg-15 ...
The Parties shall bear property liability for the nonfulfillment or improper fulfillment of obligations pursuant to the present Agreement in accordance with ...
contracts.onecle.com/artificial-life/ mokhavaya.lease.1998.12.01.shtml - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

SEE PART 2 FOR BEGINNING Article 197. Indefinite Term of the ...
... obligation or has performed the obligated in an inappropriate manner shall bear property liability only if the guilt (intent or carelessness) exists, ...
www.belarus.net/softinfo/catal_la/l00086.htm - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

‘‘_“‹_86_0 ...
... consignor and consignee shall bear property liability for the failure to meet the obligations of the transportation contract in cases and in the manner ...
www.belarus.net/softinfo/catal_la/l00088.htm - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

TDG - Tajikistan Development Gateway
However, such a citizen independently shall bear property liability for transactions conducted by him and for harm caused by him. ...
www.tajik-gateway.org/index.phtml?lang=en&id=444 - 513k - Cached - Similar pages

2.2 Private International Law
Specific substantive norms of international law regarding subjects of private law in relation to the internet and electronic commerce. ...
www.hagueacademy.nl/contents/eng-2.2.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Local Values, Global Networks and the Return of Private Law
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The advantage lies in the fact that subjects of private law – be it citizens as ... First of all here the subjects of private law are also the central ...
www.mpp-rdg.mpg.de/pdf_dat/osthaus.pdf - Similar pages

Law: Latvia
... between subjects of private law on the issues pertaining to human rights; ... matter pertains to a dispute between subjects of private law that lies in ...
www.omineurope.info/uk/gesetz_latvia_uk.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] RGBOE0050 / European Private Law
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
This course aims to explore the desirability and feasibility of harmonization of core subjects of private law, not just contract law. ...
www.uu.nl/content/RGBOE0050europprivatelaw2.doc - Similar pages

Institute of Law and Public Policy
... patterns of administrative authority have plagued the development of a consistent relationship between public authority and the subjects of private law. ...
www.carleton.ca/eurus/ilpp/proj_judreform.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Oxford University Press: Themes in Comparative Law: Peter Birks
... comparative law centering on the contribution which comparative analysis can make to the core subjects of private law, namely property and obligations. ...
www.oup.com/us/catalog/general/subject/Law/ ComparativeLawandNationalLegalSy/~~/c2Y9YWxsJnNzPWF1dGhvci5hc2... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Jehovah's Witnesses: Supreme Court of Georgia decision
... that legal entities of public law and legal entities of private law, as well as individuals and non-registered unions, are subjects of private law. ...
www.jw-media.org/region/europe/ georgia/english/legal_cases/e_010222.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Contract Law
According to the Civil Code, subjects of private law are able to conclude agreements freely and define their contents. Contracts are concluded with or ...
www.civilin.org/CSIE/GblE/contract_law.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Didactics as a research tool
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
The development of the modern State caused by the transformation of religious organizations into subjects of private law, brought with it the autonomy of ...
www.sarfal.net/docs/Bolognadistancelearning.doc - Similar pages

African Forum and Network on Debt and Development (AFRODAD) >> Issues
... stated is that states, when conducting affairs of a private law nature or jure gestitonis, should be treated as the natural subjects of private law. ...
www.afrodad.org/issues/8arbtration.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

kramar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
субъекты частноправовых отношений, отвечающие собственным имуществом
parties to private-law relationships, who may be held liable with their own assets


Explanation:
*

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80