KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

создавать партнерства/товарищества с моим участием

English translation: To establish a partnership, in which I hold an interest


21:46 Oct 30, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / phrase
Russian term or phrase: создавать партнерства/товарищества с моим участием
power of attorney
maxomel
English translation:To establish a partnership, in which I hold an interest
Explanation:
Hamblock-Wessels
Selected response from:

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Grading comment
thank you

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To establish a partnership, in which I hold an interestKARIN ISBELL
4enter into/establish/found a partnership in which I have an interest
Tsogt Gombosuren
3create a joint venture with my partnershipTevah_Trans


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To establish a partnership, in which I hold an interest


Explanation:
Hamblock-Wessels

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
создавать партнерства/товарищества с моим участием
enter into/establish/found a partnership in which I have an interest


Explanation:
Please see the example provided below.

Example sentence(s):
  • all the land which I farm on an individual basis in the. United Kingdom, and about any other business,. company or partnership in which I have an interest; ...

    Reference: http://www.govtalk.gov.uk/documents/IACS2F.pdf
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
create a joint venture with my partnership


Explanation:
My Russian is dated, so I can only hope this is somewhat equivalent - maybe a viable option?

Tevah_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32